Call us today: 02 9956 7655

Permanent, Contract and executive Search Services to the fast moving consumer goods industry.

Permanent, Contract and executive Search Services to all industry sectors.

Remuneration surveying and reward strategy consulting to the fast moving consumer goods industry.

Contemporary and cost effective Job Search and Outplacement Services across the breadth of industries.

Leading edge assessment and development strategies to assist businesses select and retain high quality motivated staffLeading edge assessment and development strategies to assist businesses select and retain high quality motivated staff.

 

Permanent, Contract and executive Search Services to the fast moving consumer goods industry.

Our Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information and accordingly, as a minimum, we ensure our compliance with the Privacy Law and the National Privacy Principles in conjunction with our existing obligations of confidentiality.

Below is a summary of why we collect your personal information, how it is stored and used and your rights of access.

The Information We Collect

We may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, skills, qualifications, professional association memberships or accreditations, interests, employment history and past responsibilities or any other information relating to your career. We may also collect other types of information such as references and employment objectives, during the course of dealing with you. This information is primarily collected via your resumé, or through telephone and/or face to face discussions.

We collect personal information for any one or more of the following purposes:

  • assisting you in finding or retaining work
  • assisting in your career performance or management
  • any test or assessments that you may undertake

We will advise you of our intentions and gain your consent before we refer your personal information to our clients for possible work opportunities.

We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your agreement, unless authorised or required by law.

How We Protect the Security of Your Information

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure, and consequently have a number of security measures in place. These include storing your personal information on a secure server or in secure files, and limiting access to your information to authorised employees.

We use secure methods to destroy personal information as soon as the law permits and provided that the information is no longer needed by us. When you advise us that you are no longer looking for work opportunities and therefore do not wish to be registered with us, we will destroy your personal information unless you advise us otherwise or we are legally required to retain it.

Access to Your Information

If your personal information changes, please contact us and we will update and correct the information. We may also contact you from time to time to check that the information is still correct.

If necessary, you can gain access to the personal information we hold about you by written request to:

Privacy Officer
Newton Consulting Group
PO Box 309
St Leonards NSW 1590

We will deal with your request in a reasonable time and may seek payment for our costs in supplying you with this information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If, at any time, we amend this policy, the updated information will be available here on our website. If, at any time, you have a question or concern regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact Kerrie McDonell on mail@newtonconsulting.com.au

 

HR Executive Groups About USLocationsOur Privacy Policy

Online Media Services by Tradies Media